EAS 2018-2019 Class Schedule

 

Welcome to EAS!   We’re so glad to have you become a part of the EAS family.  

Below are some steps to help you get connected!

First, decide what art form(s) you’re interested in pursuing.  See the 2018/2019 below to create your schedule.  We also have a document that breaks down the classes offered by age group and skill level.  See the side bar for this option. 

Second, look at our schedule and see what day(s) fit your family’s schedule.

We also recommend you look at our 'Class Package Specials' and 'Company Info & Auditions" links on the side bar before finalizing your schedule.   

Third, if you have ANY questions, please contact us at info@experienceartsschool.com and we will be happy to contact you and coach you along the way.

Fourth, register your student.

Fifth, contact friends and encourage them to take classes alongside you.  It’s always more fun to do these things with family and friends! Both new and old!

 

Note:  Depending on your goals, it is our recommendation that you register for at least two classes per week.  Truly learning any of the art forms requires repetition. The more classes you take, the faster your student will grow and the more fun they will have!

Click Here to Register!

The table is best viewed on a desktop or laptop computer. 

Screen Shot 2017-07-20 at 8.54.51 AM.png

2018/19 schedule

EAS Fall 2018 Schedule

Dance

 

Monday                                                        Wednesday

Studio I

4:00-5:00                                                             Ballet I                                                               Ballet II

5:00-6:00                                                             Ballet III + Pointe                                              Ballet I

6:00-7:00                                                             Ballet IV + Pointe                                             Ballet III

7:00-8:00                                                             Ballet II                                                              Ballet IV

8:00-9:00                                                                                                                                       Pointe


 

Studio II

4:00-5:00                                                            Dance Combo                                                  Dance Combo

5:00-6:00                                                            Kids Master Monday                                       Modern II

6:00-7:00                                                            (continued)                                                       Modern I

7:00-8:00                                                            Teen Master Monday                                      Worship

8:00-9:00                                                            (continued)                                                       Lyrical


 

Studio III

2:30-5:00                                                             C.A.M.P.                                                           C.A.M.P.

5:00-6:00                                                             Hip Hop III/IV                                                  Hip Hop III/IV

6:00-7:00                                                             Hip Hop I                                                         Kids Musical Theatre Dance

7:00-8:00                                                             Breaking                                                         Teen Musical Theatre Dance

8:00-9:00                                                             Hip Hop II

 

Studio IV

4:00-5:00                                                            Conditioning                                                    Hip Hop I

5:00-6:00                                                            Jazz I                                                                Intro to Ballet

6:00-7:00                                                            Aerial V                                                             Intro to Tap

7:00-8:00                                                            Aerial I                                                              Acro III/IV

8:00-9:00                                                            Aerial Conditioning                                         Jazz III/IV

 

Tuesday                                                         Thursday

Studio I

4:00-5:00                                                            Choreography                                                    Tumbling for Tots

5:00-6:00                                                            Contemporary III/IV                                            Intro to Hip Hop

6:00-7:00                                                            Jazz IV                                                                 Intro to Acro

7:00-8:00                                                            Jazz II                                                                  Ballet III + Pointe

8:00-9:00                                                           Jazz III                                                                  Ballet IV + Pointe

 

Studio II

4:00-5:00                                                            Intro to Ballet                                                     Intro to Acting (Creative Storytelling)

5:00-6:00                                                            Acro II                                                                Tap I

6:00-7:00                                                            Acro I                                                                 Contemporary III/IV

7:00-8:00                                                            Conditioning/Core                                            Leaps & Turns

8:00-9:00                                                            Leaps & Turns

 

Studio III

2:30-5:00                                                           C.A.M.P.                                                              C.A.M.P.

5:00-6:00                                                           Tap III                                                                 Acting for Tots (Creative Play)

6:00-7:00                                                           Tap II                                                                  Teen Musical Theatre Dance

7:00-8:00                                                           Kids Musical Theatre Dance                            Tap IV

8:00-9:00                                                           Teen Musical Theatre Dance                           African

 

Studio IV

4:00-5:00                                                           Aerials II                                                            Aerials I

5:00-6:00                                                           Aerials Basics                                                   Aerials Basics

6:00-7:00                                                           Aerials III                                                           Aerials III

7:00-8:00                                                           Aerials IV                                                          Aerials II

8:00-9:00                                                           Teen/Adult Intermediate Aerials                    Teen/Adult Beginning Aerials

 

Saturday

Studio I

9:30-10:30                                                           Dance Combo

10:30-11:30                                                          Mommy & Me


 

Studio II

9:30-10:30                                                          Conditioning/Core

10:30-12:00                                                        Competition Rehearsals

1:00-4:00                                                            Synergy Company Devos/Rehearsal

 

 

Studio III

9:30-12:00                                                          Infusion Company Devos/Rehearsals

1:00-4:00                                                            Allegro Ballet Company Devos/Rehearsals

 

Studio IV

9:30-10:30                                                          Aerial Conditioning

10:30-11:30                                                          Aerial Open Gym

11:30-12:30                                                          Aerial V

1:00-4:00                                                            Ascend Aerial Company Devos/Rehearsals

 

Music
 

Monday                                                             Wednesday

Music Studio

4:00-5:00                                                             Kids Vocal I                                                            Kids Vocals II

5:00-6:00                                                             Kids Master Monday                                            Music for Tots

6:00-7:00                                                             (continued)                                                             Vocal Solos

7:00-8:00                                                             Teen Master Monday                                            Kids Musical Theatre Vocals

8:00-9:00                                                             (continued)                                                             Teen Musical Theatre Vocals

 

Tuesday                                                                 Thursday

Music Studio

2:30-5:00                                                             C.A.M.P.                                                                       C.A.M.P.

5:00-6:00                                                             Acapella                                                                      Music Technique

6:00-7:00                                                             Kids Musical Theatre Vocals                                      Songwriting

7:00-8:00                                                             Teen Musical Theatre Vocals                                     Acapella

8:00-9:00                                                             Teen Vocals                                                                 Teen Vocals

 

Saturday

Music Studio

9:30-12:00                                                           Mezzo Music Company Devos/Rehearsal

1:00-4:00                                                             Forte Music Company Devos/Rehearsal


 

Monday                                                               Wednesday

Recording/Instrumental Music Studio

4:00-5:00                                                             Group Keys                                                              Songwriting

5:00-6:00                                                             Group Percussion                                                   Recording/Instrumental Lab

6:00-7:00                                                             Group Guitar                                                            Recording/Instrumental Lab

7:00-8:00                                                              Songwriting                                                            Teen Recording II

8:00-9:00                                                              Privates                                                                   Recording/Instrumental Lab

 

Tuesday                                                                   Thursday

Recording/Instrumental Music Studio

2:30-5:00                                                             C.A.M.P.                                                                         C.A.M.P.

5:00-6:00                                                             Intro to Music                                                               Group Keys

6:00-7:00                                                             Recording/Instrumental                                               Lab Group Guitar

7:00-8:00                                                             Teen Recording I                                                          Privates

8:00-9:00                                                             Recording/Instrumental Lab                                        Privates

 

Saturday

Recording/Instrumental Music Studio

9:30-12:00                                                           Privates

1:00-4:00                                                             Recording/Instrumental Lab

 

Theatre

 

Monday                                                            Wednesday

Theatre Studio

4:00-5:00                                                             Kids Improv                                                           Teen Improv

5:00-6:00                                                             Kids Master Monday                                            Teen Musical Theatre

6:00-7:00                                                             (continued)                                                            (continued)

7:00-8:00                                                             Teen Master Monday                                           Kids Musical Theatre

8:00-9:00                                                             (continued)                                                            (continued)

 

Tuesday                                                               Thursday

Theatre Studio

2:30-5:00                                                             C.A.M.P.                                                                    C.A.M.P.

5:00-6:00                                                             Kids Musical Theatre                                              Kids Theatre Production

6:00-7:00                                                             (continued)                                                               (continued)

7:00-8:00                                                             Teen Musical Theatre                                             Teen Theatre Production

8:00-9:00                                                             (continued)                                                              (continued)


 

Saturday

Studio I

9:30-12:00                                                           Act Up Theatre Company Devos/Rehearsal

1:00-4:00                                                             N2Acts Theatre Company Devos/Rehearsal

 

Production

 

Monday                                                              Wednesday

Video/Lighting Studio

5:00-6:00                                                            Kids Video Production                                            Video/Graphics Lab

6:00-7:00                                                             Video/Graphics Lab                                                Video/Graphics Lab

7:00-8:00                                                             Teen Video Production                                          Video/Graphics Lab

8:00-9:00                                                             Video/Graphics Lab                                               Video/Graphics Lab

 

Tuesday                                                            Thursday

Video/Lighting Studio

2:30-5:00                                                             C.A.M.P.                                                                 C.A.M.P.

5:00-6:00                                                             Lighting Production                                              Video/Graphics Lab

6:00-7:00                                                             Video/Graphics Lab                                              Kids Video Production

7:00-8:00                                                             Video/Graphics Lab                                              Teen Video Production

8:00-9:00                                                             Graphic Design                                                     Video/Graphics Lab

 

Saturday

Video/Lighting Studio

9:30-12:00                                                           Video/Graphics Lab

1:00-4:00                                                             Video/Graphics Lab

 

Art/Design
 

Monday                                                             Wednesday

Art/Costume Studio

4:00-5:00                                                            Intro to Art                                                               Art II

5:00-6:00                                                            Art I/II                                                                       Art I

6:00-7:00                                                            Art III/IV                                                                   Art III/IV

7:00-8:00                                                            Art/Costume Lab                                                    Art/Costume Lab

8:00-9:00                                                            Art/Costume Lab                                                   Art/Costume Lab

 

Tuesday                                                           Thursday

Art/Costume Studio

2:30-4:00                                                             C.A.M.P.                                                                 C.A.M.P.

4:00-5:00                                                             Teen Stage Makeup I                                          Teen  Sewing I

5:00-6:00                                                             Kids Stage Makeup                                             Teen Stage Makeup II

6:00-7:00                                                             Kids Sewing                                                         Teen Sewing II

7:00-8:00                                                             Art/Sewing Lab                                                    Art/Sewing Lab

8:00-9:00                                                             Art/Sewing Lab                                                   Art/Sewing Lab

 

Saturday

Art/Costume Studio

9:30-11:30                                                             Sewing II/III

1:00-4:00                                                              Art/Sewing Lab

 

Click Here to Register!