EAS 2018-2019 Class Schedule

 

Welcome to EAS!   We’re so glad to have you become a part of the EAS family.  

Below are some steps to help you get connected!

First, decide what art form(s) you’re interested in pursuing.  See the 2018/2019 below to create your schedule.  We also have a document that breaks down the classes offered by age group and skill level.  See the side bar for this option. 

Second, look at our schedule and see what day(s) fit your family’s schedule.

We also recommend you look at our 'Class Package Specials' and 'Company Info & Auditions" links on the side bar before finalizing your schedule.   

Third, if you have ANY questions, please contact us at info@experienceartsschool.com and we will be happy to contact you and coach you along the way.

Fourth, register your student.

Fifth, contact friends and encourage them to take classes alongside you.  It’s always more fun to do these things with family and friends! Both new and old!

 

Note:  Depending on your goals, it is our recommendation that you register for at least two classes per week.  Truly learning any of the art forms requires repetition. The more classes you take, the faster your student will grow and the more fun they will have!

Click Here to Register!

The table is best viewed on a desktop or laptop computer. 

Screen Shot 2017-07-20 at 8.54.51 AM.png

2018/19 schedule

EAS Fall 2018 Schedule

Dance

 

Monday                                                        Wednesday

Studio I

4:00-5:00                                                             Ballet I                                                               Ballet II

5:00-6:00                                                             Ballet III + Pointe                                              Ballet I

6:00-7:00                                                             Ballet II                                                              Ballet III + Pointe

7:00-8:00                                                             Acro III                                                               

8:00-9:00                                                                                                                                       


 

Studio II

4:00-5:00                                                            Hip Hop III                                                        Hip Hop I

5:00-6:00                                                            Combo                                                             Modern II

6:00-7:00                                                            Hip Hop I                                                          Hip Hop II/III

7:00-8:00                                                            Hip Hop II                                                         

8:00-9:00                                                            Breaking                                                          


 

Studio III

4:00-5:00                                                             Tap II                                                                Combo

5:00-6:00                                                             Jazz I                                                               Intro to Ballet

6:00-7:00                                                             Conditioning                                                   Intro to Tap

7:00-8:00                                                             Jazz II                                                              

8:00-9:00                                                            

 

Tuesday                                                         Thursday

Studio I

4:00-5:00                                                            Intro to Ballet                                                      

5:00-6:00                                                            Contemporary III                                                Intro to Hip Hop

6:00-7:00                                                            Acro I/II                                                               Contemporary III

7:00-8:00                                                            Jazz II                                                                  Leaps and Turns III

8:00-9:00                                                           Ballet II/III                                                             

 

Studio II

4:00-5:00                                                                                                                                        Modern I

5:00-6:00                                                                                                                                        Tap I

6:00-7:00                                                                                                                                        Intro to Acro

7:00-8:00                                                            Conditioning                                                      Tap II

8:00-9:00                                                            Leaps & Turns II                                                 Tap III

 

Studio III

4:00-5:00                                                           Aerial II                                                              Aerial I

5:00-6:00                                                           Aerial Basics                                                     Aerial Conditioning

6:00-7:00                                                           Aerial III                                                              Aerial III

7:00-8:00                                                           Aerial I                                                                Aerial II

8:00-9:00                                                           Aerial Teen/Adult                                              Aerial Open Gym

 

Friday

Various Studios

1:00-4:00                                                            Performing Arts Class



 

Music/Acting
 

Monday                                                             Wednesday

Music/Acting Studio

4:00-5:00                                                             Kids Vocal                                                             Teen Improv

5:00-6:00                                                             ELF: The Musical                                                  Music for Tots

6:00-7:00                                                             (continued)                                                            ELF: The Musical

7:00-8:00                                                             (continued)                                                             (continued)

8:00-9:00                                                             *PIano Private Available*                                     (continued)

 

Tuesday                                                              Thursday

Music Studio/Acting Studio

4:00-5:00                                                             Kids Improv                                                              Intro to Acting     

5:00-6:00                                                             Intro to Music                                                           Little Women Production

6:00-7:00                                                             Acapella                                                                   (continued)

7:00-8:00                                                             Vocal Solos                                                              (continued)

8:00-9:00                                                             Teen Vocal                                                               (continued)

                                                               

 

Saturday

Music Studio

9:30-12:00                                                           *30min Piano Privates available*


 

Art

Monday                                                           

Spare Studio

4:00-5:00                                                             Intro to Art                                                          

5:00-6:00                                                             Art I/II                                                 

6:00-7:00                                                             Art III                                                         

7:00-8:00                                                                                                                     

8:00-9:00                                                                                                                             

 

Other

Tuesday                                                                   Thursday

Spare Studio

4:00-5:00                                                             Teen Stage Makeup                                                     Teen Sewing

5:00-6:00                                                             Kids Stage Makeup                                                              

6:00-7:00                                                             Kids Sewing                                               

7:00-8:00                                                                                                                                                    Teen Video Production

8:00-9:00                                                                                              

 

 

 

Click Here to Register!