EAS Class Offerings by Age

 

Ages 3-5

Monday

4:00-5:00 Dance Combo

                  Intro to Art


Wednesday

4:00-5:00 Dance Combo

5:00-6:00 Music for Tots

 

Thursday

4:00-5:00 Tumbling for Tots

5:00-6:00 Intro to Acting

 

Saturday

9:30-10:30 Dance Combo

10:30-11:30  Mommy & Me


 

Ages 5-7

Tuesday

4:00-5:00 Intro to Ballet

5:00-6:00 Intro to Music

 

Wednesday

5:00-6:00 Intro to Ballet

6:00-7:00 Intro to Tap

 

Thursday

4:00-5:00 Intro to Acting

5:00-6:00 Intro to Hip Hop

6:00-7:00 Intro to Acro


 

Ages 7-9

Monday

4:00-5:00 Ballet I

                  Kids Vocals

5:00-6:00 Jazz I

                  Art I/II

6:00-7:00 Hip Hop I

 

Tuesday

5:00-7:00 Kids MT

6:00-7:00 Acro I

                  Kids Musical Theatre Vocals

7:00-8:00 Musical Theatre Dance

 

Wednesday

4:00-5:00 Hip Hop I

                  Kids Vocals II

5:00-6:00 Ballet I

                  Art I

6:00-7:00 Modern I

                  Kids Musical Theatre Dance

7:00-8:00 Kids Musical Theatre Vocals

7:00-9:00 Kids Musical Theatre

 

Thursday

5:00-6:00 Tap

                  Group Keys

5:00-7:00 Kids Theatre Production

6:00-7:00 Group Guitar

 

Saturday

9:30-12:00 Pre-Company ‘Apprentice’ Devos/Rehearsals (once a month)


 

Ages 9-12

Monday

4:00-5:00 Kids Improv

5:00-6:00 Art I/II

                  Kids Video Production

5:00-7:00 Kids Master Monday

7:00-8:00 Ballet II

                  Aerial I

                  Art/Sewing Lab

8:00-9:00 Hip Hop II

                  Art/Sewing Lab

 

Tuesday

5:00-6:00 Acro II

                  Kids Stage Make-up

                  Aerial Basics

5:00-7:00 Kids MT

6:00-7:00 Tap II

                  Kids Sewing

                  Kids Musical Theatre Vocals

7:00-8:00 Kids Musical Theatre Dance

                  Kids Video Production

                  Art/Sewing Lab

8:00-9:00 Art/Sewing Lab


 

Wednesday

4:00-5:00 Ballet II

                  Art II

5:00-6:00 Modern II

6:00-7:00 Kids Musical Theatre Dance

7:00-8:00 Kids Musical Theatre Vocals

7:00-9:00 Kids Musical Theatre

 

Thursday

4:00-5:00 Aerial I

5:00-6:00 Aerial Basics

                  Group Keys

5:00-7:00 Kids Theatre Production

6:00-7:00 Kids Video Production

 

 

Ages 13+

Monday

4:00-5:00 Group Keys

                  Stage Make-up

5:00-6:00 Ballet III + Pointe

                  Hip Hop III/IV

                  Group Percussion

                  Acapella

6:00-7:00 Ballet IV + Pointe

                  Group Guitar

                  Art III/IV

7:00-8:00 Breaking

                  Teen Video Production

                  Teen Songwriting

7:00-9:00 Master Monday

8:00-9:00 Aerial Conditioning

                  Video Lab

 

Tuesday

4:00-5:00 Choreography

                  Aerial II

                  Stage Make-up

5:00-6:00 Contemporary III/IV

                  Theatrical Lighting

                  Tap III

                  Acapella

6:00-7:00 Musical Theatre Vocals

                  Tap II

                  Jazz IV

                  Aerial III

                  Video/Graphics Lab

                  Recording/Instrumental Lab

7:00-8:00 Conditioning/Core

                  Aerial IV

                  Teen MT Vocals

                  Teen Recording I

                  Video/Graphics Lab

                  Art/Sewing Lab

7:00-9:00 Teen MT

8:00-9:00 Leaps & Turns

                  Jazz III

                  Teen MT Dance

                  Teen Vocals

                  Teen/Adult Intermediate Aerials

                  Graphic Design

                  Art/Sewing Lab

                  Recording/Instrumental Lab

 

Wednesday

4:00-5:00 Teen Improv

                  Teen Songwriting

5:00-6:00 Hip Hop III/IV

                  Recording/Instrumental Lab

                  Video/Graphics Lab

5:00-7:00 Teen MT

6:00-7:00 Ballet III

                  Vocal Solos

                  Art III/IV

                  Recording/Instrumental Lab

                  Video/Graphics Lab

7:00-8:00 Ballet IV

                  Acro III/IV

                  Worship

                  Teen MT Dance

                  Teen Recording II

                  Teen Video Production

                  Video Graphics Lab

8:00-9:00 Pointe

                  Lyrical

                  Conditioning

                  Jazz III/IV

                  Teen MT Vocals

                  Recording/Instrumental Lab

                  Video/Graphics Lab

 

Thursday

4:00-5:00 Teen Sewing I

5:00-6:00 Tap III

                  Music Technique

                  Stage Make-up II

                  Video/Graphics Lab

6:00-7:00 Contemporary III/IV

                  Teen Musical Theatre Dance

                  Aerials III

                  Songwriting

                  Teen Sewing II

7:00-8:00 Ballet III + Pointe

                  Tap IV

                  Leaps & Turns

                  Aerials II

                  Acapella

                  Teen Video Production

                  Art/Sewing Lab

7:00-9:00 Teen Theatre Production

8:00-9:00 Ballet IV + Pointe

                  African

                  Teen/Adult Beginner Aerials

                  Teen Vocals

                  Art/Sewing Lab

 

Saturday

9:30-10:30 Aerial Conditioning

                   Conditioning Core

10:30-11:30 Aerial Open Gym

                   Competition Class

10:30-12:30 Sewing I/II

11:30-12:30 Aerial V